684 Cedar St Anchorage, AK 99501
Government Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,353 - $549,000
About This Home
Location is everything with this stylish lower unit. It is minutes away from the base and from downtown Anchorage. The unit has been recently remodeled and is move in ready! The home offers 2 bedrooms and and additional office space. This property is perfect for those seeking both convenience and tranquility. Fully furnished complete with stylish and comfortable furniture. Packed with essential household items for all your cooking needs. All utilities are included in the rent - making this a perfectly convenient home for traveling professionals.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Christopher Barry | -- | None Available | |
| Miles Moriah E | -- | Sta | |
| Frick Sarah | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Ak Llc | |
| Lowry Obe B | -- | Pnt |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Christopher Barry | $441,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Miles Moriah E | $415,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Frick Sarah | $397,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowry Obe B | $311,125 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $2,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $436,100 | $121,900 | $314,200 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $407,900 | $121,900 | $286,000 |
| 2023 | $6,417 | $376,800 | $121,900 | $254,900 |
| 2022 | $5,365 | $368,600 | $121,900 | $246,700 |
| 2021 | $6,096 | $338,300 | $121,900 | $216,400 |
| 2020 | $5,831 | $343,000 | $121,900 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $5,708 | $348,900 | $121,900 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $5,609 | $342,000 | $121,100 | $220,900 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $379,300 | $114,900 | $264,400 |
| 2016 | $5,028 | $386,000 | $114,900 | $271,100 |
| 2015 | $5,028 | $362,300 | $104,700 | $257,600 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $323,200 | $94,600 | $228,600 |
Map
- 729 Station Ln Unit A7
- 793 Station Ln Unit A13
- 769 Station Ln Unit A11
- L1 BL N Addn 4
- 211 W Manor Ave
- 1500 Northbluff Dr Unit 27
- 315 Barrow St
- 1140 E 4th Ave
- 595 E 4th Ave
- 101 E 4th Ave
- 628 Gambell St
- 624 Karluk St
- 221 E 7th Ave Unit 107
- 327 W 5th Ave
- 721 Station Ln Unit A5
- 222 E 7th Ave Unit 301
- 000 E 8th Ave
- 1 Unknown St
- 781 Station Ln Unit A12
- 915 Hyder St
- 735 Birch St
- 702 Hollywood Dr
- 723 Birch St
- 713 Birch St
- 734 Cedar St
- 720 Hollywood Dr
- 724 Cedar St
- 730 Birch St
- 720 Birch St
- 701 Hollywood Dr
- 701 Hollywood Dr Unit Upstairs
- 701 Hollywood Dr Unit A
- 620 Hollywood Dr
- 712 Cedar St
- 701 Birch St
- 710 Birch St
- 721 Hollywood Dr
- 723 Hollywood Dr
- 700 Cedar St
- 621 Vine Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.