684 County Road Nn Wilson, WI 54027
Estimated Value: $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.62
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 684 County Road Nn, Wilson, WI 54027 and is currently priced at $334,000. 684 County Road Nn is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Bee Daniel D and Bee Diane M
Bought by
Bee Rental State Road 128 Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bee Rental State Road 128 Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $190,100 | $43,200 | $146,900 |
| 2024 | $18 | $144,800 | $33,100 | $111,700 |
| 2023 | $1,736 | $145,100 | $33,400 | $111,700 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $144,800 | $33,100 | $111,700 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $117,200 | $32,700 | $84,500 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $90,000 | $23,400 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $89,600 | $23,000 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $1,330 | $89,600 | $23,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $89,600 | $23,000 | $66,600 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $89,600 | $23,000 | $66,600 |
| 2015 | $1,444 | $89,600 | $23,000 | $66,600 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $89,600 | $23,000 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $1,384 | $89,600 | $23,000 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map