684 E 100 N Enterprise, UT 84725
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $406,442
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 E 100 N, Enterprise, UT 84725 and is currently estimated at $393,221, approximately $172 per square foot. 684 E 100 N is a home with nearby schools including Enterprise School and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Bushar Bryan D and Bushar Teresa D
Bought by
Moody Jared
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Bushar Bryan
Bought by
Bushar Bryan D and Bushar Teresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Bushar Francis Dean and Bushar Helen Ann
Bought by
Bushar Bryan Dean
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Jared | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Bushar Bryan D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bushar Bryan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bushar Bryan Dean | -- | Accommodation | |
| Bushar Bryan Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bushar Bryan | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $179,520 | $52,470 | $127,050 |
| 2023 | $16 | $174,240 | $48,015 | $126,225 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $163,350 | $42,240 | $121,110 |
| 2021 | $16 | $216,100 | $46,700 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $17 | $190,400 | $46,700 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $471 | $46,700 | $46,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $500 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $520 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $582 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map