Seller's Agent in 2025
Leonardo Fierro
Sweet Magnolia Realty LLC
(208) 329-9104
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $469,310
Come check out this cozy country home. Sitting on 1.3 acres. A short drive to the Snake River, Minidoka Dam, and Lake Walcott. This property features a 30x30 shop, storage shed and much more. If you are looking to live outside of the busy city life with few neighbors, this is the one for you.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greener Tyson Darrell | -- | Titleone | |
| Carsner Russell W | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Carsner Russell | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Carsner Russell | -- | Title One | |
| Carsner Russell | -- | Titleone | |
| Van Vanbrent A | -- | Rupert Land Title | |
| Vanevery Brent Van | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greener Tyson Darrell | $444,444 | |
| Previous Owner | Carsner Russell W | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carsner Russell | $233,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carsner Russell | $173,794 | |
| Previous Owner | Van Vanbrent A | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanevery Brent Van | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/02/2025 01/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2024 10/02/24 | For Sale | $440,000 | +148.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2015 04/15/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/22/2015 02/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2015 02/20/15 | For Sale | $177,000 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,418 | $406,700 | $73,980 | $332,720 |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $406,700 | $73,980 | $332,720 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $388,350 | $73,980 | $314,370 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $326,492 | $54,792 | $271,700 |
| 2021 | $1,131 | $258,712 | $47,292 | $211,420 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $238,922 | $42,792 | $196,130 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $226,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $973 | $194,218 | $34,448 | $159,770 |
| 2017 | $904 | $184,014 | $26,264 | $157,750 |
| 2016 | $909 | $88,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Leonardo Fierro
Sweet Magnolia Realty LLC
(208) 329-9104
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hailey Paul
Real Broker LLC
(208) 515-1024
35 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2015
Holly Konrad
Westerra Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Cindy Povlsen
Idaho Property Quest
(208) 312-2401
51 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98925496
APN: RP08S25E339410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.