684 Elyse Way Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $349,281 - $382,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Elyse Way, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $360,570, approximately $176 per square foot. 684 Elyse Way is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Snebold John C and Snebold Donna M
Bought by
Perkins Crystal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,767
Outstanding Balance
$110,746
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Miller Chris W
Bought by
Snebold Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,712
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Crystal D | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Snebold Donna | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins Crystal D | $165,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Snebold Donna | $149,712 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,494 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2020 | $2,521 | $220,200 | $35,000 | $185,200 |
| 2019 | $1,946 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,000 | $20,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map