$1,398,000

684 Enchanted Isles Dr Mabank, TX 75156

Estimated payment $8,667/month

Total Views 415
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,143 Sq Ft
$652 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Enchanted Isles --one of Cedar Creek Lake's most sought-after and scenic waterfront communities. Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this home is designed for effortless lake living and entertaining. The open-concept living and dining area features soaring ceilings, wood look tile floors, and a wall of floor to ceiling windows that capture breathtaking open water views. The well-appointed kitchen is a cook's dream, offering abundant cabinetry, granite countertops, a stylish tile backsplash, and generous workspace for preparing and serving. The spacious primary suite provides a private retreat with serene water views and a luxurious bath complete with a soaking tub and separate walk-in shower. Step outside to enjoy the ultimate lakeside setting-featuring a covered porch, expansive decking, a stone fire pit area, and refreshing southern breezes, all overlooking wide open water. The boathouse is equally impressive, with a covered seating area, a large sundeck, space for an oversized boat, and lifts for two personal watercraft--everything you need to fully embrace the lake lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Todd Russell

Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties License #TREC # 0356583 Listed on: 04/18/2026

Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Stone Retaining Walls
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $108 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,143 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2705.0003.0120.30

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$108 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence,Waterfront Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Resort Property, Neighborhood Association, Gated, Restricted, Boat Launch, Gated Entry
  • Current Use: Fishery
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped, Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Burglar/Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 903-910-3400
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: Enchanted Isle
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: HCAD
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • NAV99_PWC_Lift: No
  • NAV99_Pier: No
  • NAV99_Lake_Pump: Yes
  • NAV99_Elec_Boat_Lift: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Self Cleaning Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate Tub, Separate Shower, Master Downstairs
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sprinkler System, Lake Pump, Retaining Wall, Dock, Boat Lift, Electric Boat Lift
  • Other Structures: Boat House
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered/Enclosed Patio, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Eustace ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11325.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2705.0003.0120.30

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,149 $821,535 $216,000 $605,535
2024 $13,149 $929,452 $252,000 $677,452
2023 $13,070 $885,629 $252,000 $633,629
2022 $32,646 $819,870 $252,000 $567,870
2021 $11,519 $568,040 $252,000 $316,040
2020 $11,891 $568,040 $252,000 $316,040
2019 $10,557 $568,040 $252,000 $316,040
2018 $10,231 $546,040 $252,000 $294,040
2017 $10,123 $540,280 $252,000 $288,280
2016 $10,123 $540,280 $252,000 $288,280
2015 $10,083 $540,280 $252,000 $288,280
2014 $9,958 $540,280 $252,000 $288,280
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $1,398,000 +112.5% $652 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2018 03/26/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/24/2018 02/24/18 Pending -- -- --
12/09/2017 12/09/17 For Sale $658,000 -- $307 / Sq Ft
Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Colonial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Designated Title Llc
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Henderson County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 112705

APN: 2705-0003-0120-30

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.