684 Vasquez Rd Winter Park, CO 80482
Estimated Value: $3,101,772 - $4,030,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,210
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 684 Vasquez Rd, Winter Park, CO 80482 and is currently estimated at $3,734,943, approximately $887 per square foot. 684 Vasquez Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Barker David J and Barker Fmtr Nicole
Bought by
Barker David J and Barker Nicole H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$900,493
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,834,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Lewis Paul S
Bought by
The Davjd S Darker And Nicole H Barker F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Grand Mountain Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Lewis Paul S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker David J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Davjd S Darker And Nicole H Barker F | $235,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Lewis Paul S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barker David J | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,024 | $181,900 | $28,130 | $153,770 |
| 2024 | $10,513 | $175,400 | $25,840 | $149,560 |
| 2023 | $10,513 | $175,400 | $25,840 | $149,560 |
| 2022 | $7,859 | $120,010 | $15,640 | $104,370 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $73,700 | $16,090 | $57,610 |
| 2020 | $2,570 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $27,840 | $27,840 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $27,840 | $27,840 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $26,800 | $26,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,742 | $26,800 | $26,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $24,360 | $24,360 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map