6840 Downs St Worthington, OH 43085
Estimated Value: $546,315 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6840 Downs St, Worthington, OH 43085 and is currently estimated at $561,329, approximately $254 per square foot. 6840 Downs St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Worthington Estates Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Beck Thomas L Anita C Trust and Beck Thomas L
Bought by
Beck Anita C and Beck Thomas L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Beck Thomas L and Beck Anita C
Bought by
Beck Thomas L and Beck Anita C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Bought by
Beck Thomas L and Beck Anita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Anita C | -- | -- | |
| Beck Thomas L | -- | None Available | |
| Beck Thomas L | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,217 | $161,000 | $52,290 | $108,710 |
| 2024 | $10,217 | $161,000 | $52,290 | $108,710 |
| 2023 | $9,785 | $161,000 | $52,290 | $108,710 |
| 2022 | $9,602 | $126,250 | $31,260 | $94,990 |
| 2021 | $8,879 | $126,250 | $31,260 | $94,990 |
| 2020 | $8,562 | $126,250 | $31,260 | $94,990 |
| 2019 | $7,973 | $106,410 | $31,260 | $75,150 |
| 2018 | $7,076 | $106,410 | $31,260 | $75,150 |
| 2017 | $7,168 | $106,410 | $31,260 | $75,150 |
| 2016 | $6,421 | $87,890 | $27,200 | $60,690 |
| 2015 | $6,423 | $87,890 | $27,200 | $60,690 |
| 2014 | $6,420 | $87,890 | $27,200 | $60,690 |
| 2013 | $3,042 | $83,685 | $25,900 | $57,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map