6840 T B Wright Rd Rembert, SC 29128
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,097
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6840 T B Wright Rd, Rembert, SC 29128 and is currently estimated at $235,933, approximately $112 per square foot. 6840 T B Wright Rd is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Rafting Creek Elementary School, Ebenezer Middle School, and Crestwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Alston Rowland P and Alston Rowland P
Bought by
Alston Rowland P and Rowland P Alston Jr Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Rowland P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525 | $4,490 | $71 | $4,419 |
| 2024 | $525 | $4,490 | $71 | $4,419 |
| 2023 | $525 | $5,030 | $80 | $4,950 |
| 2022 | $524 | $5,030 | $80 | $4,950 |
| 2021 | $117 | $5,030 | $80 | $4,950 |
| 2020 | $368 | $3,900 | $70 | $3,830 |
| 2019 | $359 | $3,900 | $70 | $3,830 |
| 2018 | $339 | $3,900 | $70 | $3,830 |
| 2017 | $333 | $3,900 | $70 | $3,830 |