NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6841 E Taft Rd East Syracuse, NY 13057

Estimated Value: $289,100

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,222 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6841 E Taft Rd, East Syracuse, NY 13057 and is currently priced at $289,100, approximately $130 per square foot. 6841 E Taft Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Pine Grove Middle School, and East Syracuse Minoa Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Deryke Vernon and Deryke Harriet
Bought by
Deryke Vernon and Deryke Harriet
Current Estimated Value
$289,100

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,816 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2024 $5,816 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2023 $6,916 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2022 $6,232 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2021 $6,065 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2020 $4,275 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2019 $1,643 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2018 $1,794 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2017 $2,087 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2016 $1,978 $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2015 -- $140,000 $15,000 $125,000
2014 -- $140,000 $15,000 $125,000