6841 Hickory Point Dr E Portage, MI 49024
Estimated Value: $328,018 - $423,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,263
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6841 Hickory Point Dr E, Portage, MI 49024 and is currently estimated at $377,505, approximately $166 per square foot. 6841 Hickory Point Dr E is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Amberly Elementary School, Portage West Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,483 | $151,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $134,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $115,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,366 | $109,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $393 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map