6843 Bake Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $122,786 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6843 Bake Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $138,947, approximately $118 per square foot. 6843 Bake Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $33,716 | $4,568 | $29,148 |
| 2024 | $1,201 | $33,716 | $4,568 | $29,148 |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $33,716 | $4,568 | $29,148 |
| 2022 | $1,020 | $23,051 | $4,550 | $18,501 |
| 2021 | $991 | $23,051 | $4,550 | $18,501 |
| 2020 | $878 | $23,051 | $4,550 | $18,501 |
| 2019 | $787 | $20,220 | $3,990 | $16,230 |
| 2018 | $787 | $20,220 | $3,990 | $16,230 |
| 2017 | $740 | $20,220 | $3,990 | $16,230 |
| 2016 | $710 | $20,581 | $4,442 | $16,139 |
| 2015 | $719 | $20,581 | $4,442 | $16,139 |
| 2014 | $719 | $20,581 | $4,442 | $16,139 |
| 2013 | $776 | $21,893 | $4,725 | $17,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map