6843 E Halifax Dr Mesa, AZ 85207
Moondance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $859,942
Studio
3
Baths
3,525
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6843 E Halifax Dr, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $664,486, approximately $188 per square foot. 6843 E Halifax Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Falcon Hill Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Martinsen Shannon N
Bought by
Martinsen Randall Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$109,886
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Martinsen Randall Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,817
Outstanding Balance
$109,886
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$554,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Schindler Gregory and Schindler Vicki
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Brown Kim Marie
Bought by
Schindler Gregory and Schindler Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Sold by
Brown Nathan Brian
Bought by
Brown Kim Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1996
Sold by
Warner Fergus P and Warner Elizabeth M
Bought by
Brown Nathan B and Brown Kim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinsen Randall Dee | -- | Great American Title | |
| Martinsen Randall Dee | $165,000 | Great American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $208,495 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Schindler Gregory | $236,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Brown Kim Marie | -- | -- | |
| Brown Nathan B | $151,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinsen Randall Dee | $160,817 | |
| Closed | Martinsen Randall Dee | $160,817 | |
| Previous Owner | Schindler Gregory | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Nathan B | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $34,942 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $33,278 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $62,470 | $12,490 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $38,520 | $7,700 | $30,820 |
| 2021 | $2,948 | $35,010 | $7,000 | $28,010 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $33,570 | $6,710 | $26,860 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
| 2018 | $2,572 | $28,560 | $5,710 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $2,492 | $26,670 | $5,330 | $21,340 |
| 2016 | $2,447 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $23,960 | $4,790 | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map