RENTED NOV 29, 2025

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $484,045

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,180 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of November 2025

This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,180 sq ft with thoughtful spaces inside and out. The main floor includes a front office, open living room, and an eat-in kitchen with plenty of storage. Upstairs features a loft plus all bedrooms, including a split primary suite with a private bath and walk-in closet. The backyard offers extended pavers and low-maintenance landscaping, while the HOA maintains the front yard. A community pool and park sit just across the street. Located near shopping, dining, and freeway access. Pets allowed.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Randi Weiss

Desert Canyon Properties, LLC License #BR645382000 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Co-Listed By

Alexes Jordan

Desert Canyon Properties, LLC License #SA702545000

Last Renter's Agent

Randi Weiss

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 3,444 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Oversized Parking

Home Design

  • Cluster Home
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/6/25
  • $250 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-17-857

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Trestle Management Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

3,444 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2025-10-06

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Power Road and Guadalupe
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 49.95
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 250.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 65.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Co List Office Mls Id: aloe002
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-854-9884

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2180.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Common Walls: End Unit, Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Extended Length Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Engy Star (See Rmks), Washer Hookup, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path, Playground
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Trestle Management
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Gilbert Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3444.0
  • Parcel #: 304-17-857

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Map Number: 17.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold Price
$1,625
Current Estimated Value
$462,761

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$461,136

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ahmad Shabbir $263,001 First American Title Insuran
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Insuran
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/29/2025 11/29/25 Rented $2,189 +4.2% --
11/28/2025 11/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Price Changed $2,100 -6.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $2,250 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Rent $2,400 +11.6% --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 Price Changed $2,150 -4.4% $1 / Sq Ft
06/01/2021 06/01/21 For Rent $2,250 +38.5% --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Rented $1,625 0.0% --
08/21/2018 08/21/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 For Rent $1,625 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,953 $21,623 -- --
2024 $1,893 $20,593 -- --
2023 $1,893 $37,750 $7,550 $30,200
2022 $1,851 $28,370 $5,670 $22,700
2021 $1,951 $26,750 $5,350 $21,400
2020 $1,918 $24,180 $4,830 $19,350
2019 $1,795 $22,410 $4,480 $17,930
2018 $259 $4,140 $4,140 $0
2017 $252 $3,585 $3,585 $0
2016 $257 $3,015 $3,015 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6912098

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-17-857

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.