6843 Jay Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,560,671 - $1,786,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,150
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6843 Jay Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,698,418, approximately $409 per square foot. 6843 Jay Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Vasquez Luz
Bought by
Lizcano Jessica and Vasquez Fernando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,437
Outstanding Balance
$83,080
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,615,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Rdm Development Corp
Bought by
Vasquez Fernando and Vasquez Luz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizcano Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Fernando | $754,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lizcano Jessica | $114,437 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Fernando | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,486 | $67,081 | $8,663 | $58,418 |
| 2025 | $11,767 | $63,586 | $7,493 | $56,093 |
| 2024 | $11,779 | $59,987 | $7,286 | $52,701 |
| 2023 | $11,085 | $56,592 | $6,972 | $49,620 |
| 2022 | $10,873 | $86,820 | $12,840 | $73,980 |
| 2021 | $11,468 | $80,820 | $12,840 | $67,980 |
| 2020 | $10,920 | $82,440 | $12,840 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $10,164 | $83,880 | $12,840 | $71,040 |
| 2018 | $9,316 | $47,160 | $9,667 | $37,493 |
| 2017 | $9,196 | $46,584 | $10,848 | $35,736 |
| 2016 | $9,003 | $46,584 | $10,848 | $35,736 |
| 2015 | $5,300 | $44,157 | $10,489 | $33,668 |
| 2014 | $5,300 | $41,658 | $11,872 | $29,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map