6844 E 139th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $260,143 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 E 139th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $271,036, approximately $157 per square foot. 6844 E 139th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Meadowmere Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Ford Kenneth R and Ford Cheri B
Bought by
Ford Cheri B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Cheri B | -- | Community Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Cheri B | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,271 | $40,957 | $8,877 | $32,080 |
| 2024 | $3,271 | $40,225 | $2,210 | $38,015 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $40,225 | $2,920 | $37,305 |
| 2022 | $2,659 | $30,970 | $466 | $30,504 |
| 2021 | $2,657 | $30,970 | $466 | $30,504 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $27,174 | $466 | $26,708 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $27,174 | $466 | $26,708 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $24,780 | $7,731 | $17,049 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $24,780 | $7,731 | $17,049 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $24,159 | $1,886 | $22,273 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $24,159 | $1,886 | $22,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map