6844 E 52nd St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,395 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,450
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 E 52nd St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $272,599, approximately $111 per square foot. 6844 E 52nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Judkins Donald W and Judkins Linda A
Bought by
The Donald Wayne & Linda Arlene Judkins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donald Wayne & Linda Arlene Judkins | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $18,043 | $1,962 | $16,081 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $17,489 | $2,116 | $15,373 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $17,951 | $1,984 | $15,967 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $16,427 | $2,780 | $13,647 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $15,919 | $2,694 | $13,225 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $15,919 | $2,694 | $13,225 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $15,919 | $2,694 | $13,225 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $15,575 | $2,636 | $12,939 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $16,092 | $2,723 | $13,369 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $15,624 | $2,644 | $12,980 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $15,169 | $2,728 | $12,441 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $15,169 | $2,728 | $12,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map