6844 W Westminster Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Kingswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,929 - $482,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6844 W Westminster Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $456,232, approximately $188 per square foot. 6844 W Westminster Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Oscar Howe Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,053 | $390,800 | $45,600 | $345,200 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $378,800 | $45,600 | $333,200 |
| 2022 | $5,324 | $354,800 | $45,600 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $4,570 | $292,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $291,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $286,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,157 | $278,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $261,626 | $42,588 | $219,038 |
| 2016 | $4,000 | $251,848 | $42,588 | $209,260 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $235,792 | $40,222 | $195,570 |
| 2014 | $3,785 | $233,129 | $39,515 | $193,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map