Estimated Value: $256,000 - $425,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Cherry Rd, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $340,500. 6845 Cherry Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Wildes Leland H
Bought by
Marshall Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Bradley H Wildes Estate
Bought by
Wildes Leland H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Griffin Bary Eugene
Bought by
Wildes Bradley H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Melanie | $117,911 | Bryan I. Pierce | |
| Wildes Leland H | $178,000 | Bryan I. Pierce | |
| Wildes Bradley H | $9,400 | Mubarak, Radcliffe & Berry,S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $25,400 | $17,700 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $784 | $51,200 | $17,700 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $781 | $51,200 | $17,700 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $768 | $51,200 | $17,700 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $697 | $51,200 | $17,700 | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $758 | $44,800 | $11,100 | $33,700 |
| 2019 | $745 | $44,800 | $11,100 | $33,700 |
| 2018 | $755 | $44,800 | $11,100 | $33,700 |
| 2017 | $796 | $44,800 | $11,100 | $33,700 |
| 2016 | $792 | $44,800 | $11,100 | $33,700 |
| 2015 | $904 | $44,800 | $11,100 | $33,700 |
| 2014 | $681 | $44,800 | $11,100 | $33,700 |
| 2011 | $1,294 | $67,300 | $7,700 | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map