6845 Ll Rd Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Ll Rd, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $347,561, approximately $295 per square foot. 6845 Ll Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including W J Zahnow Elementary School, Gardner Elementary School, and Rogers Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Gross Catherine A and Gross Robert N
Bought by
Gross Catherine A and Gross Robert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Catherine A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,638 | $107,542 | $36,319 | $71,223 |
| 2023 | $5,603 | $102,780 | $34,390 | $68,390 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $81,374 | $12,024 | $69,350 |
| 2021 | $4,554 | $82,220 | $11,990 | $70,230 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $78,104 | $11,954 | $66,150 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $74,364 | $11,924 | $62,440 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $68,422 | $11,892 | $56,530 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $70,338 | $12,078 | $58,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $66,594 | $11,854 | $54,740 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $67,243 | $11,843 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $67,915 | $11,845 | $56,070 |
| 2012 | -- | $69,266 | $11,836 | $57,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map