6845 Pebble Bay Dr Denver, NC 28037
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $878,115
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Pebble Bay Dr, Denver, NC 28037 and is currently estimated at $678,038. 6845 Pebble Bay Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Valine Claire G and Valine Yousef A
Bought by
Valine Revocable Living Trust and Valine Claire G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valine Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,612 | $530,300 | $520,100 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $530,300 | $520,100 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $2,559 | $201,100 | $190,100 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $201,100 | $190,100 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $201,100 | $190,100 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $1,418 | $201,100 | $190,100 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $201,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $200,600 | $190,400 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $200,600 | $190,400 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $219,600 | $205,000 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map