Estimated Value: $334,000 - $452,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,285
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 State Route 291, Marcy, NY 13403 and is currently estimated at $386,619, approximately $169 per square foot. 6845 State Route 291 is a home with nearby schools including Holland Patent Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Bottoni George
Bought by
Bottoni Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoni Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,588 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $9,113 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $8,876 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2020 | $2,770 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $7,775 | $210,000 | $27,000 | $183,000 |