6845 Windward St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madison Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $237,463
2
Beds
1
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6845 Windward St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $215,116, approximately $217 per square foot. 6845 Windward St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Frasure Coit
Bought by
Bizzarri Camille M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,493
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$179,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Jpl Properties
Bought by
Frasure Coit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2000
Sold by
Linda Mclaughlin
Bought by
Jpl Properties
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,950
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Howell Debra J
Bought by
Mclaughlin Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bizzarri Camille M | $82,500 | Classic Title Agency Llc | |
| Frasure Coit | $64,000 | -- | |
| Jpl Properties | $55,000 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Linda | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bizzarri Camille M | $66,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frasure Coit | $63,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Jpl Properties | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,665 | $53,312 | $19,488 | $33,824 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $53,312 | $19,488 | $33,824 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $34,168 | $10,042 | $24,126 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $34,168 | $10,042 | $24,126 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $34,168 | $10,042 | $24,126 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $28,007 | $8,232 | $19,775 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $28,007 | $8,232 | $19,775 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $28,007 | $8,232 | $19,775 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $27,531 | $8,316 | $19,215 |
| 2015 | $2,159 | $27,531 | $8,316 | $19,215 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $27,531 | $8,316 | $19,215 |
| 2013 | $2,119 | $27,258 | $8,232 | $19,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map