6846 August Dr Clemmons, NC 27012
Estimated Value: $377,463 - $445,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6846 August Dr, Clemmons, NC 27012 and is currently estimated at $403,366, approximately $180 per square foot. 6846 August Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary, Meadowlark Middle School, and West Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Church Kristie
Bought by
Church Scotty and Church Kristie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Church Scotty and Church Kristie
Bought by
Church Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Wilson Jonathan L and Wilson Allyson N
Bought by
Church Scotty and Church Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
E J Hanes Construction Inc
Bought by
Wilson Jonathan L and Crow Allyson N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,900
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Ja Mar Builders Inc
Bought by
E J Hanes Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Scotty | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Church Scotty | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Church Kristie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Church Scotty | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson Jonathan L | $228,000 | None Available | |
| E J Hanes Construction Inc | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Church Kristie | $223,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Church Scotty | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Jonathan L | $227,900 | |
| Previous Owner | E J Hanes Construction Inc | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $366,400 | $58,000 | $308,400 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $292,300 | $43,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $292,300 | $43,000 | $249,300 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $292,300 | $43,000 | $249,300 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $292,300 | $43,000 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $259,400 | $32,000 | $227,400 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $259,400 | $32,000 | $227,400 |
| 2018 | $2,042 | $259,400 | $32,000 | $227,400 |
| 2016 | $1,841 | $232,820 | $30,000 | $202,820 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $232,820 | $30,000 | $202,820 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $232,820 | $30,000 | $202,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map