NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6846 Jasmine Dr Troy, MI 48098

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $706,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,071 Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2020

Last sale price $423,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,905 / mo

161 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Programmable Thermostat

About This Home

As of July 2020

Welcome to this impeccable 4 bedroom, 3 full & 1 half bath Troy colonial located in desirable Andrew Farms! Gorgeous 2 story entry provides access to the formal dining room w/ chandelier and library w/ vaulted ceiling & French door entry. The spacious family room has recessed lighting and a 2 sided gas fireplace shared w/ the gourmet kitchen featuring a large center island, plenty of storage space, and breakfast area w/ sliding door leading to the large updated wood deck. 1st floor laundry & half bath. The upper level contains 2 full baths & 4 sizable bedrooms, including the master suite w/ WIC and separate shower & jetted tub. A huge rec room is also located off one of the bedrooms. The finished lower level provides an additional 1300 sq ft of living space complete w/ wet bar, movie projector/screen, 3rd full bath & nonconforming 5th bedroom. Recent updates include but not limited to: new hot water tank, dishwasher & deck updated (19), exterior paint & landscaping (17), carpet (16).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Perna

EXP Realty The Perna Team License #6501309650 Listed on: 01/09/2020

Co-Listed By

Dawn Clark

EXP Realty The Perna Team License #6501416689

Last Buyer's Agent

Moe Siddique

Real Living Great Lakes RE-Roch License #RCO-6501386587

Real Living Great Lakes RE-Roch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90.00x209.00

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,071 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Up Access
  • Natural lighting in basement

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2004132017

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Andrew Farms Sub No 2 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,127

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1994
  • State Equalized Value: 199130.0000
  • Entry Location: Ground Level w/Steps
  • AgentOnly_ListPriceByAcre: 1034418.6047
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available, High Spd Internet Avail, Humidifier, Programmable Thermostat
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas
  • Fireplace Locations: Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Daylight, Finished, Walk-Up Access
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Total Sq Ft: 3071

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 3 Car
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electricity, Side Entrance
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer (Sewer-Sanitary)
  • Water Heater Fuel: ENERGY STAR® Qualified Water Heater, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public (Municipal)
  • Laundry Facilities: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 0.43
  • Lot Dimensions: 90.00X209.00
  • Parcel Number: 2004132017

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 5889.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 2238.0000
  • Total Tax: 8127.0000
  • Taxable Value: 153380.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Avondale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2020
Closed on
Sep 12, 2020
List Price
$444,800
Sold Price
$423,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,800
-4.9%
Current Estimated Value
$615,952

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,952
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.87%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2020
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
List Price
$444,800
Sold Price
$423,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,800
-4.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Ozdowy Joseph J and Ozdowy Lori
Bought by
J L Investment Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spugnardi Brittney K -- First American Title Ins Co
Spugnardt Brittney K $423,000 None Available
J L Investment Properties Llc -- None Available
Ozdowy Joseph $1,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Sold $423,000 -4.9% $138 / Sq Ft
06/18/2020 06/18/20 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 For Sale $444,800 0.0% $145 / Sq Ft
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Price Changed $444,800 -1.2% $145 / Sq Ft
01/09/2020 01/09/20 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $147 / Sq Ft
02/11/2017 02/11/17 Rented $2,600 -3.7% --
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Under Contract -- -- --
01/23/2017 01/23/17 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $6,508 $205,730 $0 $0
2015 $7,131 $193,320 $0 $0
2014 -- $169,250 $0 $0
2011 -- $141,560 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 2200001826

Realcomp

APN: 20-04-132-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.