6847 State Route 303 Windham, OH 44288
Estimated payment $1,398/month
About This Home
Completely updated century farmhouse on 3.47 acres, offering the perfect blend of historic charm and modern convenience. This turnkey, move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully renovated with extensive improvements already completed. Notable updates include an updated kitchen (2023), new roof (2023), new siding, blown-in insulation, and electrical updates (2022–2023), and a new ductless mini-split heating and cooling system (2024). Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a new septic system and well (2021), new water softener (2021), and hot water tank (2021). Enjoy outdoor living with an above-ground pool and deck added in 2022, along with wide open green space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. No Showings before Thursday 12/18/25 3 PM. The property also features a 1.5-car detached garage with workshop/workspace, perfect for hobbies, storage, or projects. With room for gardening, recreation, or homestead potential, this property offers space, privacy, and functionality rarely found together. Schedule your showing today and experience this fully updated century farmhouse firsthand.
Listing Agent
Vincent Patrick Realty Brokerage Email: 330-577-3546, lpsoldit@gmail.com License #2023005472 Listed on: 12/15/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,472
Year Built
- Built in 1870 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 3.47 Acre Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 1.5 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,595 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Cedar Closet
- 1.5 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 18-055-00-00-071-000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $40,330 | $13,270 | $27,060 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $40,330 | $13,270 | $27,060 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $31,850 | $10,570 | $21,280 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $31,850 | $10,570 | $21,280 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $31,850 | $10,570 | $21,280 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $27,970 | $10,080 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $27,970 | $10,080 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,430 | $27,300 | $10,150 | $17,150 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $27,300 | $10,150 | $17,150 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $27,300 | $10,150 | $17,150 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $27,300 | $10,150 | $17,150 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $27,300 | $10,150 | $17,150 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $27,300 | $10,150 | $17,150 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | Price Changed | $239,000 | -7.7% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | For Sale | $259,000 | +384.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Sold | $53,500 | -2.7% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/31/2020 10/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | For Sale | $55,000 | +205.6% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2016 01/12/16 | Sold | $18,000 | -54.9% | $11 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2016 01/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2014 12/16/14 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $25 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corporate Deed | $3,001 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $53,500 | None Available | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $36,667 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $36,667 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $50,667 | -- | |
| Deed | $27,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5176666
APN: 18-055-00-00-071-000
- 8651 Freedom Rd
- 7299 State Route 303
- 9310 Slagle Rd
- 9934 State Route 700
- 7795 Ohio 303
- 10039 Ohio 700
- 6994 Hankee Rd
- 8873 Cooley Rd
- 10154 Ohio 88
- 10406 Village Dr
- 8093 South Park
- 10685 Limeridge Rd
- 10168 Stanley Rd
- 8026 Elm St
- 8176 Windham St
- VL Ohio 82
- V/L State St
- 7000 Village Way Dr
- 0 Bryant Rd
- 7076 Village Way Dr
- 8140 Southwood Dr
- 6720 Bancroft Extension
- 11750 Peckham St
- 9042 Maple Grove Rd
- 779 Eastowne Dr
- 5066 Newton Falls Rd Unit 6
- 5066 Newton Falls Rd Unit 2 - Upper
- 709 Sapp Rd
- 510 Lafayette Ave
- 529 E Main St
- 307 Ohio Ave
- 668 Page St
- 3218 Oh-82
- 4633 Sandy Lake Rd
- 1738 Oh-303
- 6539 Crystal Ave
- 6115 Pebblebrook Ln
- 9001 Portage Pointe Dr
- 1482 Russell Dr
- 9295 Dorothy Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.