6848 Toland Dr Unit 308 Melbourne, FL 32940
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6848 Toland Dr Unit 308, Melbourne, FL 32940 and is currently estimated at $297,313, approximately $211 per square foot. 6848 Toland Dr Unit 308 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Viera Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Pinecrest Academy Space Coast.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Motyl Marie E
Bought by
Motyl Marie E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Motyl Marie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motyl Marie E | -- | None Available | |
| Motyl Marie E | $160,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $120,970 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $117,570 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $114,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,216 | $110,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $107,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $106,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,966 | $103,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $101,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $99,730 | $0 | $0 |