6849 E Baseline Rd Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $242,860 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6849 E Baseline Rd, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $244,215, approximately $154 per square foot. 6849 E Baseline Rd is a home located in Isabella County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Bought by
Mcguire Peggy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Peggy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $82,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,327 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $57,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $654 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,646,777 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map