NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6849 Mark Cir Naples, NY 14512

Estimated Value: $67,000 - $206,000

1.03 Acres
$132,524 Price per Acre
44,867 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2022

Last sale price $24,000

Est. 469% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $754 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Secluded Lot
  • Cabin
  • Near a National Forest
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

About This Lot

As of August 2022

Beautiful 1.03 acre lot with public water just outside the Village of Naples, adjacent to State Land! PUBLIC WATER AND SEPTIC ALREADY ON SITE!! Size and condition of septic is unknown but has easily accomodated current use as a camp. It's a great building lot for your home or jump-off point for a hunting cabin or camp! There are currently some sheds, a screened pavilion and a small camp all in need of repair, but a great starting point at this price. Call Today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Sloan

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301201463 Listed on: 03/21/2022

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Borowski

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway License #10401360866

Keller Williams Realty Gateway

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $346

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 184x206

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 67
  • Assessor Parcel Number 323889-204-000-0001-067-000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$346

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Topography: Other,Rolling,SeeRemarks
  • Development Status: Clear, Raw Land
  • Property Sub Type: Cabin
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Other, Secluded, See Remarks, Borders National Forest, Rolling Slope
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Directions: South Main St to Mark Circle. Driveway to lot on right.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Cabin,Residential,Recreation
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.03
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Naples

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 323889-204-000-0001-067-000
  • Current Use: Recreational
  • Lot Dimensions: 184X206
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 346.0
  • Tax Lot: 67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2022
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
List Price
$24,900
Sold Price
$24,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-3.61%
Current Estimated Value
$136,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$112,500
Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Snyder Steven E
Bought by
Pease Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
King Randy J
Bought by
Snyder Steven E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burnett Joseph $24,000 None Available
Pease Robert J $13,000 --
Snyder Steven E -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 Sold $24,000 -3.6% --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 For Sale $24,900 +3.8% --
05/02/2022 05/02/22 Off Market $24,000 -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $24,900 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $310 $24,000 $18,000 $6,000
2024 $534 $24,000 $18,000 $6,000
2023 $264 $10,000 $8,000 $2,000
2022 $262 $10,000 $8,000 $2,000
2021 $268 $10,000 $8,000 $2,000
2020 $559 $12,000 $8,500 $3,500
2019 $0 $12,000 $8,500 $3,500
2018 $552 $12,000 $8,500 $3,500
2017 $341 $12,000 $8,500 $3,500
2016 $335 $12,000 $8,500 $3,500
2015 -- $12,000 $8,500 $3,500
2014 -- $11,000 $8,500 $2,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1393803

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 323889-204-000-0001-067-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.