685 25th St Ogden, UT 84401
East Central Ogden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,316 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,820
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 25th St, Ogden, UT 84401 and is currently estimated at $467,329, approximately $122 per square foot. 685 25th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Endow Traci L
Bought by
Robinson Andria B and Robinson Julian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,088
Outstanding Balance
$214,750
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Problems Anonymous Action Group Inc
Bought by
Endow Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Zoumadakis Steve and Zoumadakis Afton P
Bought by
Problems Anonymous Action Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Andria B | -- | American Preferred Title | |
| Endow Traci L | -- | Utah Commercial Title | |
| Problems Anonymous Action Group Inc | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Problems Anonymous Action Group Inc | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Andria B | $258,088 | |
| Previous Owner | Endow Traci L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $438,948 | $93,814 | $345,134 |
| 2024 | $3,084 | $244,199 | $51,597 | $192,602 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $212,300 | $47,225 | $165,075 |
| 2022 | $2,905 | $232,100 | $44,608 | $187,492 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $320,000 | $41,628 | $278,372 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $242,000 | $32,247 | $209,753 |
| 2019 | $1,948 | $224,000 | $27,301 | $196,699 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $198,000 | $22,274 | $175,726 |
| 2017 | $1,602 | $171,000 | $30,404 | $140,596 |
| 2016 | $1,613 | $93,094 | $10,501 | $82,593 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $87,734 | $10,501 | $77,233 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $71,522 | $9,924 | $61,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map