685 A Cir Pine Mountain Valley, GA 31823
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 A Cir, Pine Mountain Valley, GA 31823 and is currently estimated at $124,971, approximately $78 per square foot. 685 A Cir is a home with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Melinda Holloway
Bought by
Hight Michael Paul and Hight Amber Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,382
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Bought by
Holloway Melinda Etal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hight Michael Paul | $50,000 | -- | |
| Holloway Melinda Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hight Michael Paul | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $904 | $31,584 | $5,480 | $26,104 |
| 2024 | $762 | $28,602 | $5,480 | $23,122 |
| 2023 | $912 | $28,652 | $5,480 | $23,172 |
| 2022 | $912 | $28,652 | $5,480 | $23,172 |
| 2021 | $889 | $26,769 | $5,480 | $21,289 |
| 2020 | $702 | $26,769 | $5,480 | $21,289 |
| 2019 | $204 | $27,673 | $5,480 | $22,193 |
| 2018 | $222 | $27,673 | $5,480 | $22,193 |
| 2017 | $222 | $27,673 | $5,480 | $22,193 |
| 2016 | $204 | $27,745 | $5,480 | $22,265 |
| 2015 | $193 | $27,272 | $5,480 | $21,792 |
| 2014 | $193 | $27,272 | $5,480 | $21,792 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,272 | $5,480 | $21,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map