Estimated Value: $314,275 - $349,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Algonkin Trail, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $337,819, approximately $159 per square foot. 685 Algonkin Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Phipps Gary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Gary D | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,089 | $72,910 | $9,240 | $63,670 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $59,750 | $7,560 | $52,190 |
| 2022 | $2,848 | $59,750 | $7,560 | $52,190 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $59,750 | $7,560 | $52,190 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $50,760 | $7,250 | $43,510 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $50,760 | $7,250 | $43,510 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $50,760 | $7,250 | $43,510 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $48,690 | $7,250 | $41,440 |
| 2016 | $1,965 | $48,690 | $7,250 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $48,690 | $7,250 | $41,440 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $42,910 | $6,650 | $36,260 |
| 2013 | $1,670 | $42,910 | $6,650 | $36,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map