685 Argyle Rd Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11230
Ditmas Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,116,000 - $2,880,000
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Argyle Rd Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $2,521,005, approximately $817 per square foot. 685 Argyle Rd Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Ps 217 Colonel David Marcus School, Ditmas Junior High school, and Brooklyn Dreams Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Raechel Lee | $2,277,000 | -- | |
| Ehrman Tzvia | -- | -- | |
| Ehrman Tzvia | $450,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Raechel Lee | $1,366,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehrman Tzvia | $6,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehrman Tzvia | $350,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,847 | $137,400 | $38,640 | $98,760 |
| 2025 | $12,120 | $104,520 | $38,640 | $65,880 |
| 2024 | $12,120 | $112,080 | $38,640 | $73,440 |
| 2023 | $11,562 | $123,420 | $38,640 | $84,780 |
| 2022 | $10,888 | $119,100 | $38,640 | $80,460 |
| 2021 | $11,182 | $105,060 | $38,640 | $66,420 |
| 2019 | $10,227 | $113,700 | $38,640 | $75,060 |
| 2018 | $9,374 | $47,443 | $14,385 | $33,058 |
| 2017 | $8,966 | $45,451 | $17,258 | $28,193 |
| 2016 | $8,776 | $45,451 | $20,803 | $24,648 |
| 2015 | $4,952 | $44,420 | $26,682 | $17,738 |
| 2014 | $4,952 | $41,906 | $21,401 | $20,505 |
Map
- 682 Argyle Rd
- 1302 Foster Ave Unit 1304
- 739 Argyle Rd
- 1117 Glenwood Rd
- 1644 Glenwood Rd
- 1425 Foster Ave
- 770 Argyle Rd
- 1113 Coney Island Ave
- 622 Marlborough Rd
- 719 E 10th St
- 332 Parkville Ave
- 700 E 17th St
- 1135 Coney Island Ave
- 570 Westminster Rd Unit C17
- 776 E 17th St
- 1312 Avenue H
- 362 Webster Ave
- 743 E 9th St
- 706 E 18th St
- 825 E 13th St
- 685 Argyle Rd
- 1315 Glenwood Rd
- 677 Argyle Rd
- 1219 Glenwood Rd
- 692 Rugby Rd
- 1321 Glenwood Rd
- 671 Argyle Rd
- 1215 Glenwood Rd
- 686 Rugby Rd
- 678 Argyle Rd Unit 2
- 678 Argyle Rd
- 678 Argyle Rd Unit 3
- 678 Argyle Rd Unit 2
- 1304 Glenwood Rd
- 1312 Glenwood Rd
- 667 Argyle Rd
- 1316 Glenwood Rd
- 678 Rugby Rd
- 672 Argyle Rd
- 1211 Glenwood Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.