685 Beacon St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Beacon St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $496,257, approximately $285 per square foot. 685 Beacon St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, Greenhalge Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Dery May R
Bought by
Harrison Joan C and Dery May R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Joan C | -- | -- | |
| Harrison Joan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,210 | $453,800 | $171,700 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $426,300 | $160,500 | $265,800 |
| 2023 | $4,968 | $400,000 | $139,600 | $260,400 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $354,900 | $126,900 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $314,300 | $110,300 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $297,700 | $96,400 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $3,780 | $269,200 | $89,300 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $3,638 | $252,800 | $85,000 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,512 | $235,400 | $77,300 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $218,800 | $75,400 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | $3,305 | $213,500 | $75,400 | $138,100 |
| 2013 | $3,206 | $213,600 | $88,100 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map