685 E 1825 S Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $556,000 - $698,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 E 1825 S, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $610,216, approximately $239 per square foot. 685 E 1825 S is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Muir School, Mueller Park Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Kingsford Family Living Trust
Bought by
Guertler Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$524,690
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$85,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Kingsford Alan H
Bought by
Kingsford Alan H and Kingsford Cindy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guertler Daniel | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Kingsford Alan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guertler Daniel | $540,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $284,900 | $147,339 | $137,561 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $285,450 | $135,512 | $149,938 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $502,000 | $250,113 | $251,887 |
| 2022 | $3,127 | $288,750 | $133,803 | $154,947 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $379,000 | $199,250 | $179,750 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $337,000 | $144,946 | $192,054 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $326,000 | $139,013 | $186,987 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $299,000 | $135,960 | $163,040 |
| 2016 | $1,910 | $139,590 | $64,928 | $74,662 |
| 2015 | $1,879 | $129,635 | $64,928 | $64,707 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $131,810 | $64,928 | $66,882 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,047 | $54,337 | $71,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map