685 Garry Rd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Property Id: 1483316
Great single Family home with plenty of backyard for kids playground . BBQ and gardening
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Tirmizi Syed Hassan Raza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Sheriff Of Summit County
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
North Akron Savings Bank
Bought by
Nance Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,879
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Waltz Carolyn M
Bought by
North Akron Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Vaughan Cheryl A
Bought by
Waltz Edward E Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tirmizi Syed Hassan Raza | $46,500 | Timios | |
| Us Bank National Association | $40,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nance Kelly M | $60,000 | Wigley Title Agency Inc | |
| North Akron Savings Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Waltz Edward E Carolyn M | $61,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nance Kelly M | $59,879 | |
| Previous Owner | Waltz Edward E Carolyn M | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Off Market | $1,450 | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Rent | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Rent | $1,450 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $27,889 | $5,198 | $22,691 |
| 2024 | $1,841 | $27,889 | $5,198 | $22,691 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $27,889 | $5,198 | $22,691 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $20,657 | $3,850 | $16,807 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $20,657 | $3,850 | $16,807 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $20,660 | $3,850 | $16,810 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $15,410 | $3,940 | $11,470 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $15,410 | $3,940 | $11,470 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $15,410 | $3,940 | $11,470 |
| 2016 | $1,632 | $18,460 | $4,730 | $13,730 |
| 2015 | $1,631 | $18,460 | $4,730 | $13,730 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $18,460 | $4,730 | $13,730 |
| 2013 | $1,660 | $19,440 | $4,730 | $14,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map