685 Glenhurst Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $192,450
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Glenhurst Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $190,363, approximately $178 per square foot. 685 Glenhurst Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Mormino Anthony and Mormino Marianne T
Bought by
Mormino Marianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,363
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Cassell Shannon and Curtis Alfred L
Bought by
Mormino Anthony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,359
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Curtis Alfred L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mormino Marianne | $195,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mormino Anthony J | $119,000 | Customers Choice Title Agenc | |
| Curtis Alfred L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mormino Marianne | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mormino Anthony J | $117,359 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,850 | $12,530 | $50,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,850 | $12,530 | $50,320 |
| 2023 | $5,011 | $48,370 | $10,880 | $37,490 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $48,370 | $10,880 | $37,490 |
| 2021 | $4,047 | $48,370 | $10,880 | $37,490 |
| 2020 | $4,094 | $38,690 | $8,700 | $29,990 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $38,690 | $8,700 | $29,990 |
| 2018 | $3,702 | $38,040 | $14,170 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $3,639 | $38,040 | $14,170 | $23,870 |
| 2016 | $3,618 | $38,040 | $14,170 | $23,870 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $38,040 | $14,170 | $23,870 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $38,040 | $14,170 | $23,870 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $38,040 | $14,170 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map