NOT LISTED FOR SALE

685 Guilford Rd Vermilion, OH 44089

Estimated Value: $278,816 - $379,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,951 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2014

Last sale price $155,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 106% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,044 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Wooded Lot
  • Porch
  • Patio

About This Home

As of November 2014

Beautiful 4 bedroom cape on quiet street with plenty of room. You are greeted by a large carpeted living room with hints of a large airy kitchen as you move into the house. Continuing into the kitchen you will be stunned by the large counters and open feeling as you view the dining room with tray ceiling and canned lighting including a wood breakfast bar with stools and a cozy family room with wood burning fireplace including blower for those cold winter evenings. Kitchen also includes wood cabinets, tile floor and all appliances including stove which has a traditional and convection oven. Two cozy bedrooms with ceiling fans and full bath complete your tour of the first floor. Moving upstairs you will see a second full bath separating two huge carpeted bedrooms both having ceiling fans and lots of room. Touring the basement you will find that in addition to the laundry area there are two finished rooms with neutral berber carpeting, just right for entertaining or that special hobby. Exiting the dining room into the back yard you step onto a large concrete patio overlooking the peaceful treed backyard. The roof was replaced in 2012. All this and the seller is providing a free HMS home warranty upon close.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Schrull

Deleted Agent License #438396 Listed on: 10/06/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Concar

Deleted Agent License #397880

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,610

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x123

Interior Spaces

  • 1,951 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Home Security

  • Home Security System
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-00-003-135-008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,610

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • House Faces: West
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.50
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1987

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Security System, Smoke Detector, Sump Pump
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 8
  • Basement Detail: Full, Partially Finished
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1951
  • Estimated Total Living Area: 1951

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Porch, Storage Shed/Out Bld
  • Fences: Chain Link, Partial, Wood
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Lane Park

Schools

  • School District: Vermilion LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 75x123
  • Lot Description: Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2100
  • Parcel Number: 01-00-003-135-008

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2610

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 6, 2014
Closed on
Nov 13, 2014
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$319,454

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$164,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,854
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Estanek Robert M and Estanek Coleen M
Bought by
Spelich Molly Z

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,430
Interest Rate
6.18%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abel Lisa M $155,000 --
Spelich Molly Z $165,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abel Lisa M $68,000
Previous Owner Spelich Molly Z $101,430
Closed Spelich Molly Z $47,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2014 11/14/14 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $79 / Sq Ft
11/05/2014 11/05/14 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2014 10/06/14 For Sale $159,900 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,083 $82,450 $15,113 $67,337
2023 $2,960 $56,900 $14,634 $42,266
2022 $2,939 $56,900 $14,634 $42,266
2021 $2,942 $56,900 $14,630 $42,270
2020 $2,715 $49,480 $12,730 $36,750
2019 $2,705 $49,480 $12,730 $36,750
2018 $2,650 $49,480 $12,730 $36,750
2017 $2,591 $46,290 $9,550 $36,740
2016 $2,578 $46,290 $9,550 $36,740
2015 $2,584 $46,290 $9,550 $36,740
2014 $2,620 $46,720 $9,550 $37,170
2013 $2,610 $46,720 $9,550 $37,170
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3658783

MLS Now

APN: 01-00-003-135-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.