685 Highland Ave Lexington, MO 64067
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $214,153
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Highland Ave, Lexington, MO 64067 and is currently estimated at $202,788, approximately $137 per square foot. 685 Highland Ave is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Whitson Donald E and Whitson Christine N
Bought by
Landquist Christine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landquist Christine N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landquist Christine N | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $12,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8 | $11,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $789 | $11,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $772 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $10,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $765 | $10,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $758 | $10,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $756 | $10,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $756 | $10,895 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $763 | $55,840 | $4,730 | $51,110 |
| 2012 | -- | $60,550 | $4,730 | $55,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map