Estimated Value: $94,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 John Keigans Memorial Rd, Adel, GA 31620 and is currently estimated at $105,610, approximately $63 per square foot. 685 John Keigans Memorial Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cook Primary School, Cook Elementary School, and Cook County Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $491 | $19,758 | $9,564 | $10,194 |
| 2024 | $470 | $17,459 | $7,560 | $9,899 |
| 2023 | $469 | $17,404 | $7,560 | $9,844 |
| 2022 | $209 | $7,427 | $0 | $7,427 |
| 2021 | $257 | $8,889 | $7,889 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $257 | $8,889 | $7,889 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $257 | $8,889 | $7,889 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $257 | $8,889 | $7,889 | $1,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,889 | $7,889 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,889 | $7,889 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map