$775,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,394/month

Total Views 1,063
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,980 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Loft
  • Andersen Junior High School Rated A-
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • 5-minute walk to Andersen Springs Playground

About This Home

This is the ONE that truly stands out--showing like a model home and impeccably maintained with undeniable pride of ownership throughout. This stunning 4-bedroom residence with a 3-car garage offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance, thoughtful upgrades, and everyday functionality--all set against a beautiful greenbelt backdrop. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal captivates. A brand-new front courtyard and side walkway with rich brick pavers create a warm, welcoming entrance, complemented by freshly painted exterior finishes that enhance the home's crisp, updated look. Step inside to a light, bright, and airy interior where soaring vaulted ceilings, a soft designer palette, and all-new wood-look tile flooring throughout the entire first floor set the tone for a home that. . . feels both elevated and inviting. The interior has also been freshly painted, creating a clean, move-in-ready feel from the moment you walk in. Every space has been carefully curated to feel polished and refined. The formal living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a stunning great room, where picture windows flood the space with natural light and a dramatic, tall fireplace serves as the striking focal point--creating both warmth and visual impact. The kitchen shines with newly installed stainless-steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, a pantry, and a charming bay window breakfast nook. The main-level primary suite is a serene retreat, complete with a sitting area and a beautifully updated spa-style ensuite featuring a large, fully tiled walk-in shower, a dedicated makeup vanity, and a clean, modern aesthetic that feels straight out of a designer magazine. Several newer energy-efficient windows have also just been installed, enhancing comfort and efficiency throughout the home. Upstairs, a spacious loft offers endless flexibility--perfect for a media room, game nights, or a stylish second living space. Step outside to your own private sanctuary. The backyard is incredibly peaceful and private, framed by mature trees that provide abundant shade and cooler temperatures. Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, it features low-maintenance brick pavers, decorative rock, a large gazebo, and beautiful views overlooking the greenbelt. Additional upgrades such as dual flush toilets and thoughtful enhancements throughout only add to the home's appeal. From its model-like presentation to its ideal layout and extensive recent updates, this home is truly something special--you won't want to miss it.

Listing Agent

Richard Harless

AZ Flat Fee License #SA672256000 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Kim Leighton

AZ Flat Fee License #SA536347000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 7,693 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • East or West Exposure
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,980 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • Double Vanity
  • Easy To Use Faucet Levers
  • Dual Flush Toilets
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Shed

Schools

  • Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary School
  • John M Andersen Jr High Middle School
  • Chandler High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Doors with lever handles
  • Property is near bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 61
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-74-368

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • 1St Svc Residential Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Pulte Homes
  • Hamilton Homes 1 At Andersen Springs 1 122 Tr A K Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,364

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

7,693 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N Dobson Rd and W Ray Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 59.63
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: li3k001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-771-1511
  • Subdivision Name: HAMILTON HOMES 1 AT ANDERSEN SPRINGS 1-122 TR A-K
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 260.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Lever Faucets, Lever Handles
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 2980.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, East/West Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 357.75
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Andersen Springs
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: 1st Svc Residential
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary
  • High School: Chandler High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: John M Andersen Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7693.0
  • Parcel #: 302-74-368

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Pulte Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2364.0
  • Tax Book Number: 302.0
  • Tax Lot: 61
  • Tax Map Number: 74.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,364 $30,347 -- --
2024 $2,283 $28,902 -- --
2023 $2,283 $48,550 $9,710 $38,840
2022 $2,203 $36,760 $7,350 $29,410
2021 $2,309 $33,830 $6,760 $27,070
2020 $2,299 $31,980 $6,390 $25,590
2019 $2,211 $31,760 $6,350 $25,410
2018 $2,141 $31,000 $6,200 $24,800
2017 $1,995 $30,020 $6,000 $24,020
2016 $1,922 $28,860 $5,770 $23,090
2015 $1,863 $25,780 $5,150 $20,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $775,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $250,000 First American Title
Joint Tenancy Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $237,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7021459

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-74-368

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.