685 N Orr Rd Hemlock, MI 48626
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 N Orr Rd, Hemlock, MI 48626 and is currently estimated at $269,814, approximately $131 per square foot. 685 N Orr Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Hemlock Elementary School, K.C. Ling Elementary School, and Hemlock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Wolfgram Susan M and Wolfgram Thomas H
Bought by
Wolfgram Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfgram Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $897 | $129,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $870 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $829 | $108,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,823 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $90,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $83,700 | $14,400 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $723 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $82,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,032 | $74,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,800 | $0 | $60,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map