685 S Oak Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 S Oak Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $245,466, approximately $161 per square foot. 685 S Oak Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Bank One National Assn
Bought by
Adams Christi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,480
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$215,986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Bunch Chris and Bunch Dessera
Bought by
Bank One Na and Csfb Series 2001-28
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Guest C W and Guest Mary B
Bought by
Bunch Chris and Bunch Dessera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,740
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Christi | $58,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Na | -- | -- | |
| Bunch Chris | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Christi | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bunch Chris | $87,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $148,621 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,075 | $135,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $122,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $111,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $101,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $123,913 | $18,817 | $105,096 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $113,473 | $18,168 | $95,305 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $69,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $63,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $52,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map