685 S Summit Dr Holts Summit, MO 65043
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $821,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,706
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 S Summit Dr, Holts Summit, MO 65043 and is currently estimated at $629,594, approximately $110 per square foot. 685 S Summit Dr is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Jefferson City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Burcham Properties Llc
Bought by
Copeland Construction Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Valum Roger F and Valum Eva D
Bought by
Burcham Frack J and Burcham Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Construction Services Llc | -- | Midwest Title | |
| Burcham Frack J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,398 | $88,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,398 | $88,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $88,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,521 | $88,593 | $3,059 | $85,534 |
| 2021 | $5,485 | $88,593 | $3,059 | $85,534 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $88,593 | $3,059 | $85,534 |
| 2019 | $5,328 | $88,593 | $3,059 | $85,534 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $52,651 | $3,059 | $49,592 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $35,348 | $2,698 | $32,650 |
| 2016 | $1,803 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $13,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map