Estimated Value: $278,000 - $505,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Talley Oak Hill Rd, Upton, KY 42784 and is currently estimated at $363,201, approximately $247 per square foot. 685 Talley Oak Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including LaRue County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Bought by
Mcallister Charles D and Bruce Ekstrom
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallister Charles D | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,727 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,488 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,510 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $318,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map