685 Tanglewood Dr Reform, AL 35481
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $403,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Tanglewood Dr, Reform, AL 35481 and is currently estimated at $310,872, approximately $135 per square foot. 685 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Pickens County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $30,580 | $1,800 | $28,780 |
| 2024 | $984 | $30,580 | $1,800 | $28,780 |
| 2023 | $984 | $30,580 | $1,800 | $28,780 |
| 2022 | $868 | $27,180 | $1,800 | $25,380 |
| 2021 | $868 | $27,180 | $1,800 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $868 | $27,180 | $1,800 | $25,380 |
| 2019 | $851 | $27,180 | $1,800 | $25,380 |
| 2018 | $851 | $26,680 | $1,800 | $24,880 |
| 2017 | $851 | $26,680 | $1,800 | $24,880 |
| 2016 | $851 | $26,680 | $1,800 | $24,880 |
| 2015 | $851 | $26,680 | $1,800 | $24,880 |
| 2014 | $858 | $268,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $268,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map