Estimated Value: $1,289,806 - $1,480,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Timber Ln, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,414,702, approximately $422 per square foot. 685 Timber Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Nothacker Harry E and Nothacker Kathryn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nothacker Harry E | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,827 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2024 | $12,827 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2023 | $12,049 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2022 | $11,738 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2021 | $11,515 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2020 | $11,198 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2019 | $10,844 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2018 | $10,629 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2017 | $10,376 | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2016 | -- | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $364,170 | $62,810 | $301,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map