685 Upper St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Upper St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $393,750, approximately $413 per square foot. 685 Upper St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,216 | $236,500 | $57,500 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $236,500 | $57,500 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $236,500 | $57,500 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $236,500 | $57,500 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $236,500 | $57,500 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $3,887 | $169,700 | $43,700 | $126,000 |
| 2019 | $3,055 | $169,700 | $43,700 | $126,000 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $169,700 | $43,700 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $6,468 | $169,700 | $43,700 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $169,700 | $43,700 | $126,000 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $169,700 | $43,700 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | $2,542 | $169,700 | $43,700 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map