685 Western St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,321 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 685 Western St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $369,830, approximately $279 per square foot. 685 Western St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,348 | $29,000 | $7,931 | $21,069 |
| 2024 | $6,348 | $24,000 | $6,798 | $17,202 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $24,000 | $6,798 | $17,202 |
| 2022 | $6,112 | $24,000 | $6,798 | $17,202 |
| 2021 | $5,905 | $20,956 | $4,815 | $16,141 |
| 2020 | $5,842 | $20,956 | $4,815 | $16,141 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $23,547 | $4,815 | $18,732 |
| 2018 | $5,401 | $20,000 | $4,248 | $15,752 |
| 2017 | $5,324 | $20,000 | $4,248 | $15,752 |
| 2016 | $5,215 | $20,000 | $4,248 | $15,752 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $18,124 | $3,682 | $14,442 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $18,124 | $3,682 | $14,442 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $18,124 | $3,682 | $14,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map