6850 Edgeton St HamtraMcK, MI 48212
Grant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $56,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6850 Edgeton St, HamtraMcK, MI 48212 and is currently estimated at $49,500, approximately $51 per square foot. 6850 Edgeton St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Law Academy, Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art, and Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Wayne County Treasurer
Bought by
Detroit Land Bank Authority
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Massey Valerie E
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detroit Land Bank Authority | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $45,656 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $963 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $759 | $7,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,131 | $748 | $10,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map